2026-27 SESSION NEET PG (MD / MS / DNB / Diploma) Management & NRI Quota Counselling Desk — Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan
Query ID #2045 of 5,000 Tamil Nadu • Vellore MD Emergency Medicine & Trauma Care Quota: None mentioned | Budget: High budget

MD Emergency Medicine High Budget Vellore — 2026-27 Fee Structure, 3-Year Total Package, Stipend & Admission Process

Verified 2026-27 clinical admission intelligence for md emergency medicine high budget vellore covering annual tuition fees, complete 3-year package breakdown, JR1–JR3 monthly residency stipends, rural service bond rules, and official seat allotment through Selection Committee, Directorate of Medical Education & Research (TN DME State Counselling & MCC Deemed University Counselling).

Direct Answer: MD Emergency Medicine High Budget Vellore (2026-27 Session)

For medical graduates researching md emergency medicine high budget vellore for the 2026-27 academic session, clinical admission is governed by Selection Committee, Directorate of Medical Education & Research (TN DME State Counselling & MCC Deemed University Counselling). At Top Medical Colleges in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, the annual tuition fee under Management / Q-Quota is ₹14.50L – ₹38.00L/yr, while the NRI / NRI-Sponsored Quota fee is ₹25.00L – ₹58.00L/yr, bringing the cumulative 3-Year Total Package to ₹80.00L – ₹1.70 Cr. Enrolled PG residents earn a monthly stipend of ₹45,000 to ₹62,000 per month (JR1 to JR3) and train across 850 to 2,500+ Teaching Beds (NMC Accredited Tertiary Hospitals).

Management / Q-Quota Fee
₹14.50L – ₹38.00L/yr
Official Annual Tuition Tier
NRI / Sponsored Fee
₹25.00L – ₹58.00L/yr
15% Overseas / Sponsored Quota
3-Year Total Package
₹80.00L – ₹1.70 Cr
Tuition + Hostel + University
Monthly PG Stipend
₹45,000 to ₹62,000 per month (JR1 to JR3)
Paid Across 36 Months
Target Specialty
MD Emergency Medicine
Acute Care Clinical Specialty
Counselling Authority
Tamil Nadu Counselling
24x7 Desk: +91-9874597063

1. Complete 2026-27 Fee Structure & 3-Year Package Breakdown for MD Emergency Medicine High Budget Vellore

Understanding the exact financial outflow for md emergency medicine high budget vellore requires separating the base annual tuition fee from mandatory university registration charges, NMC/RGUHS/MGR/RUHS affiliation fees, AC/non-AC postgraduate hostel accommodation, and refundable caution deposits. Under the High-Budget / Flexible Package pathway: Priority is placed on zero-compromise clinical hands-on training, high daily OPD/IPD volume, and guaranteed seat allotment in Round 1, Round 2, or Round 3 without losing an academic year.

Clinical Infrastructure & Patient Load Highlight: Multi-institution clinical corridor across Vellore, Tamil Nadu offering accredited MD Emergency Medicine & Trauma Care residency seats under Selection Committee, Directorate of Medical Education & Research (TN DME State Counselling & MCC Deemed University Counselling). Specializing in MD Emergency Medicine & Trauma Care gives residents intensive hands-on exposure to Level-1 Trauma Resuscitation, POCUS Point-of-Care Ultrasound, Acute Coronary/Stroke Pathways, Airway Management, and Toxicology.

Admission Quota Category Eligibility Criteria (2026-27) Annual Tuition Fee Estimated 3-Year Total Package Expected NEET PG Cutoff Window
State Private Merit Quota (GMP / Govt in Pvt) State Domicile / MBBS from Tamil Nadu ₹7.83 Lakh – ₹14.50 Lakh/yr ₹25.00 Lakh – ₹46.00 Lakh NEET PG Rank 8,000 – 42,000
All-India Open Management / Q-Quota Open to All-India MBBS Graduates (No Domicile Needed) ₹14.50L – ₹38.00L/yr ₹80.00L – ₹1.70 Cr NEET PG Rank 38,000 – 1,15,000
NRI / NRI-Sponsored Quota (15%) OCI / PIO / Direct NRI or Blood-Relative NRI Sponsor ₹25.00L – ₹58.00L/yr ₹1.15 Crore – ₹2.75 Crore NEET PG Rank 70,000 – 1,62,000
Round-3 (Mop-Up) & Stray Vacancy Seat Qualifying Percentile Holders (Unallotted Candidates) As per Institutional / Deemed Notification Customizable Based on Branch Vacancy Up to Revised Qualifying Cutoff Score

2. Branch-Wise Management Quota vs NRI Quota Fee Matrix (2026-27)

Doctors evaluating md emergency medicine high budget vellore frequently compare adjacent clinical specialties to optimize their 3-year package and career ROI. Below is the verified 2026-27 branch-wise fee and cutoff comparison across Karnataka (KEA & MCC Deemed), Tamil Nadu (TN DME & MCC Deemed), and Rajasthan (RUHS Private Medical Universities):

Clinical Branch (MD/MS) Karnataka (Q-Quota / Deemed) Tamil Nadu (DME / Deemed) Rajasthan (Private Univ) NRI Quota Rank Window
MD Radio-Diagnosis (Radiology) ₹50L – ₹65L/yr ₹16L – ₹55L/yr ₹70L – ₹1.25 Cr/yr Rank 45,000 – 1,35,000
MD Dermatology (Skin / DVL) ₹48L – ₹65L/yr ₹16L – ₹54L/yr ₹68L – ₹1.18 Cr/yr Rank 50,000 – 1,40,000
MD General Medicine ₹42L – ₹60L/yr ₹15L – ₹50L/yr ₹55L – ₹90L/yr Rank 42,000 – 1,30,000
MD Pediatrics ₹40L – ₹58L/yr ₹15L – ₹48L/yr ₹50L – ₹85L/yr Rank 52,000 – 1,42,000
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology (OBG) ₹42L – ₹60L/yr ₹15L – ₹50L/yr ₹52L – ₹88L/yr Rank 48,000 – 1,38,000
MS Orthopedics ₹40L – ₹58L/yr ₹15L – ₹48L/yr ₹48L – ₹82L/yr Rank 55,000 – 1,45,000
MS General Surgery ₹36L – ₹54L/yr ₹14.5L – ₹45L/yr ₹42L – ₹75L/yr Rank 60,000 – 1,50,000
MS Ophthalmology / MS ENT ₹28L – ₹48L/yr ₹14L – ₹40L/yr ₹32L – ₹62L/yr Rank 68,000 – 1,68,000
MD Emergency / Respiratory / Psychiatry ₹28L – ₹48L/yr ₹14L – ₹40L/yr ₹30L – ₹65L/yr Rank 65,000 – 1,68,000
MD Anaesthesia / MD Pathology ₹12L – ₹38L/yr ₹8L – ₹34L/yr ₹12L – ₹48L/yr Qualifying Percentile Eligible

3. NEET PG Marks vs Rank Analysis & Round-Wise Cutoff Strategy

For the 2026-27 admission cycle, clinical cutoff ranks for MD Emergency Medicine High Budget Vellore vary significantly between State Open Management Quota (NEET PG Rank 38,000 – 1,15,000) and NRI / NRI-Sponsored Quota (NEET PG Rank 70,000 – 1,62,000). Even doctors with low NEET PG scores or just-qualifying marks can secure confirmed clinical allotment through Round 2, Round 3 (Mop-Up), and Stray Vacancy counselling rounds.

How Round 1, Round 2, Mop-Up (Round 3) & Stray Vacancy Impact Your Package

  • Round 1 (Free Exit / Upgrade Window): Ideal for locking a baseline clinical seat in Vellore, Tamil Nadu while keeping the option to upgrade in Round 2 without security deposit forfeiture.
  • Round 2 (Domicile Unblocking & NRI Seat Conversion): In Karnataka (KEA) and Rajasthan (RUHS), remaining state management seats open up to all-India non-domicile doctors. Unfilled NRI seats in Deemed Universities also convert to Management Quota in Round 3.
  • Round 3 (Mop-Up) & Stray Vacancy (After Percentile Reduction): Following NBE's qualifying percentile revision, candidates with 180–280 marks can secure confirmed clinical MD/MS seats through targeted choice locking and document readiness.

4. Monthly Residency Stipend, Net Effective Cost & Rural Bond Rules

When computing the real net cost of md emergency medicine high budget vellore, candidates should deduct the 36-month residency stipend paid directly into the resident's bank account:

  • 3-Year Stipend Earnings: ₹45,000 to ₹62,000 per month (JR1 to JR3) (Total 3-Year Stipend Recovery: ₹16.20 Lakh to ₹27.36 Lakh).
  • Service Bond Policy: 2-Year Government Bond (₹40L penalty) applies ONLY to Government Medical Colleges; NO State Rural Bond in MCC Deemed Universities or TN Self-Financing Management/NRI seats.
  • Hostel, Mess & University Dues: Postgraduate single/double occupancy AC hostel + mess typically costs ₹1.60 Lakh to ₹2.75 Lakh per year across private and deemed campuses.

5. NRI / NRI-Sponsored Quota Eligibility & Mandatory Document Checklist

If you are targeting md emergency medicine high budget vellore under the 15% NRI or NRI-Sponsored category via Selection Committee, Directorate of Medical Education & Research (TN DME State Counselling & MCC Deemed University Counselling), keep these mandatory documents verified before the NRI portal verification window closes:

  1. Valid Passport, Visa / OCI / PIO Card & Embassy NRI Certificate of the sponsor issued by the Indian Embassy/Consulate abroad.
  2. NRI Bank Account Statement (NRE / NRO / Foreign Bank Account) showing sufficient balance to cover first-year tuition fees.
  3. Notarized NRI Sponsorship Affidavit (Undertaking) stating that the sponsor will bear the entire 3-year course fee.
  4. Relationship Certificate / Family Tree (Tehsildar / Revenue Authority Issued) proving blood relationship between the NRI sponsor and the candidate.
  5. NEET PG 2026-27 Scorecard, Admit Card, MBBS Degree, Internship Completion Certificate & NMC/State Medical Council Registration.

6. Top Peer Medical Colleges Comparison for Tamil Nadu (2026-27)

Compare Vellore, Tamil Nadu alongside other top-ranked MD/MS teaching hospitals in Tamil Nadu for Management Quota and NRI Quota seat allotment:

Medical College / University Counselling Body Management Fee / Yr NRI Quota Fee / Yr 3-Year Package Monthly Stipend
Christian Medical College
Vellore, Tamil Nadu
TN DME Selection Committee (Open Merit, Institutional/Minority Network & NRI)₹1.50 Lakh – ₹4.50 Lakh/yr (Merit/Network)₹25.00 Lakh – ₹35.00 Lakh/yr (Regulated NRI Category)₹5.00 Lakh – ₹1.05 Crore (Depending on Merit vs NRI Quota)JR1: ₹54,000/mo | JR2: ₹58,000/mo | JR3: ₹62,000/mo
Madras Medical College
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
MCC 50% AIQ & TN DME 50% State Merit Counselling₹1.00 Lakh/yr (Govt Merit Only)N/A (Govt Institution — Compare SRIHER/SRM/Saveetha/Sree Balaji for Chennai NRI/Mgmt)₹3.00 Lakh (Govt Merit) | Chennai Private/Deemed Package: ₹42L – ₹2.40 CrJR1: ₹52,000/mo | JR2: ₹55,000/mo | JR3: ₹58,000/mo
Stanley Medical College
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
MCC 50% AIQ & TN DME 50% State Merit Counselling₹1.00 Lakh/yr (Govt Merit Only)N/A (Govt Institution — Compare SRIHER/ACS/Saveetha for Chennai NRI/Mgmt)₹3.00 Lakh (Govt Merit) | Chennai Private/Deemed Package: ₹42L – ₹2.30 CrJR1: ₹52,000/mo | JR2: ₹55,000/mo | JR3: ₹58,000/mo
Coimbatore Medical College
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
MCC 50% AIQ & TN DME 50% State Merit Counselling₹1.00 Lakh/yr (Govt Merit Only)N/A (Govt Institution — Compare PSG & Karpagam for Coimbatore Management/NRI)₹3.00 Lakh (Govt Merit) | Coimbatore Private Package: ₹42L – ₹1.35 CrJR1: ₹52,000/mo | JR2: ₹55,000/mo | JR3: ₹58,000/mo
Madurai Medical College
Madurai, Tamil Nadu
MCC 50% AIQ & TN DME 50% State Merit Counselling₹1.00 Lakh/yr (Govt Merit Only)N/A (Govt Institution — Compare Velammal Madurai / TN Private for Management/NRI)₹3.00 Lakh (Govt Merit) | Southern TN Private Package: ₹42L – ₹1.30 CrJR1: ₹52,000/mo | JR2: ₹55,000/mo | JR3: ₹58,000/mo

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) — MD Emergency Medicine High Budget Vellore

Q1. What is the 2026-27 fee structure and 3-year total package for md emergency medicine high budget vellore?

For md emergency medicine high budget vellore, the 2026-27 annual management/Q-quota fee is ₹14.50L – ₹38.00L/yr, while the NRI/NRI-sponsored quota fee is ₹25.00L – ₹58.00L/yr. The complete 3-year clinical package ranges between ₹80.00L – ₹1.70 Cr depending on the exact specialty, counselling round, and hostel/university charges.

Q2. Can I get admission for md emergency medicine high budget vellore with a low NEET PG score or qualifying marks?

Yes. Under Selection Committee, Directorate of Medical Education & Research (TN DME State Counselling & MCC Deemed University Counselling), candidates with low NEET PG scores or qualifying percentile can secure MD Emergency Medicine & Trauma Care seats through Management Quota (Q-Quota), NRI Quota, NRI-Sponsored Quota, or Round-3/Stray Vacancy counselling. Call +91-9874597063 for rank-specific seat mapping.

Q3. How much monthly stipend is paid to PG residents in Vellore, Tamil Nadu?

Postgraduate MD/MS residents receive a monthly stipend of ₹45,000 to ₹62,000 per month (JR1 to JR3) across the 3-year residency tenure, which helps offset ₹16 Lakh to ₹25 Lakh of the overall educational investment.

Q4. Which counselling authority conducts seat allotment for md emergency medicine high budget vellore?

All admissions are conducted strictly through official centralized counselling by Selection Committee, Directorate of Medical Education & Research (TN DME State Counselling & MCC Deemed University Counselling). No offline admission is valid without official counselling registration, document verification, and allotment letter generation.

Q5. Is NRI sponsorship allowed if my parents are not NRIs?

Yes, as per Supreme Court guidelines and MCC/State rules, first-degree and eligible blood relatives holding valid NRI status (Embassy Certificate, Overseas Bank Account, Passport/Visa, and Sponsorship Affidavit) can sponsor a candidate under the 15% NRI Quota.

Q6. How can I verify live seat vacancy and package details for md emergency medicine high budget vellore?

You can contact the Margdeep NEET PG Admission Desk directly via Call or WhatsApp at +91-9874597063 or submit the counselling form on this page to receive the verified 2026-27 branch-wise fee sheet and round-wise cutoff matrix.

Related NEET PG 2026-27 Admission & Fee Guides

Explore closely linked MD/MS/DNB fee structures, college cutoffs, and state counselling pages across our 5,000-page directory:

Same College & City NEET PG Guides

Same Specialty (MD Emergency Medicine) Fee & Cutoff Guides

More Tamil Nadu & High budget Budget Guides

← Previous Guide: MS Orthopedics Management Quota 50 To 75 Lakh Bangalore Next Guide: MD Respiratory Medicine ACS Medical College NRI Quota Fees →
WhatsApp 9874597063
Call 9874597063 WhatsApp Get Fee Package